West Chillisquaque Township

PO Box 252 485 Railroad Street Montandon, PA 17850 Email: westchilli@dejazzd.com Phone: (570) 524-9889 Members: Vaughn A. Murray – Chairman Douglas C. Everitt – Vice Chairman Dean L. Miller Monthly Meeting Schedule: (Municipal and Planning Commission) Council: 4th Thursday of the Month at 7:00 PM Planning Commission Meetings: 4th Thursday…

Continue reading

West Cameron Township

2079 Upper Road Shamokin PA 17872 Email: westcamerontwp@yahoo.com Phone: (570) 758-3017 Fax: (570) 797-4826 Members: Michael Moore Michael Foulds David Moore Monthly Meeting Schedule: (Municipal and Planning Commission) Council-2nd Tuesday of month at 7:00 pm Sewage Enforcement Officer: Ken Young 156 Siblings Lane Paxinos, PA 17860 570-644-0663 Tax Collector: Paul…

Continue reading

Watsontown Borough

318 Main Street PO Box 273 Watsontown, PA 17777 Email Address: jayjarrett@ptd.net Phone: (570) 538-1000 Fax: (570) 538-3353 Members: Greg Miller – President Ken Hollenbach – Vice President Harry Hefty Todd Moyer Dan Folk Brent Frey Russ McClintock – Mayor Monthly Meeting Schedule: (Municipal and Planning Commission) Council meeting: 2nd…

Continue reading

Washington Township

1558 Middlecreek Rd. Dornsife, PA 17823 Email: washtwnshp@outlook.com Fax Number: 570-425-2430 Phone: (570) 425-2035 Members: Jeffrey Brosius – Chairman Carl K. Bobb – Vice-Chairman Larry J. Keim – Road Master Monthly Meeting Schedule: (Municipal and Planning Commission) Council- 1st Tuesday of the Month at 7:00 PM Sewage Enforcement Officer: Randy Young…

Continue reading

Upper Mahanoy Township

2968 Line Mountain Road Dornsife, PA 17823 Phone: (570) 425-3548 Members: Glenn Masser Eric Klinger Aaron Mattern Monthly Meeting Schedule: (Municipal and Planning Commission) Council-1st Thursday of month at 7:00 PM Sewage Enforcement Officer: Randy Young 1436 Creek Road Pitman, PA 17964 (570) 648-4484 Tax Collector: Jennifer Laudenslager-Leitzel 330 Salem…

Continue reading

Upper Augusta Township

2087 Snydertown Road Sunbury, PA 17801 Email: upperaugustatwp@gmail.com Phone: (570) 286-0912 Fax: (570) 286-4412 Members: David Hanes II – Chairman Ed Markowski Jr – V-Chair Rebecca Ray – Supervisor Monthly Meeting Schedule: (Municipal and Planning Commission) Supervisors meet the 1st and 3rd Monday of each month, with the exception of…

Continue reading

Turbotville Borough

PO Box 264 2 Adam Street Turbotville, PA 17772 Email: turbotville5476@windstream.net Phone: (570) 649-5476 Fax: (570) 649-6620 Members: Francis Betz, President Nathan Yoder, Vice-President Harold Bender Steve Snyder Terry Bixler Christina Mensch Betty Figels Lester Miller, Mayor Monthly Meeting Schedule: (Municipal and Planning Commission) Council-1st Monday of month Planning-as needed…

Continue reading

Turbot Township

1190 Broadway Road Milton, PA 17847 Email Address: turbottownship@gmail.com Phone: (570) 742-3832 Members: Matt Koch – Chairman Andrew Kling – Vice Chairman Benny Snyder Monthly Meeting Schedule: (Municipal and Planning Commission) 2nd Tuesday of the Month at 7:30 PM Planning Commission Meeting: 1st Tuesday of the Month at 7:30 PM…

Continue reading

Sunbury City

225 Market Street Sunbury, PA 17801 Email: sunbury1@ptd.net Phone: (570) 286-7820 Fax: (570) 286-3090 Members: Kurt Karlovich, Mayor Elizabeth Kremer, Director Accounts/Finance Richard Reichner, Director Public Safety Chris Reis, Director Public Works James Eister, Director Park, Recreation & Public Buildings Monthly Meeting Schedule: (Municipal and Planning Commission) Municipal: 2nd &…

Continue reading