West Chillisquaque Township

PO Box 252 485 Railroad Street Montandon, PA 17850 Email: westchillitwp@gmail.com Phone: (570) 523-3911 Website: www.westchilli.org Supervisors Douglas Everitt, Chair Dean Miller, Vice Chair Vaughn Murray, Secretary/Treasurer Monthly Meeting Schedule: (Municipal and Planning Commission) Supervisors Meeting-  1st Monday of the month at 7:00 PM Planning Commission Meetings: Last Thursday of the…

Continue reading

West Cameron Township

2079 Upper Road Shamokin PA 17872 Email: bmycags@yahoo.com Phone: 570-797-4826  or 570-758-3017 Members: Michael Moore, Chairman Michael Foulds, Vice-Chairman David Moore, Supervisor Monthly Meeting Schedule: 2nd Tuesday @ 7 pm (except December- 1st Tuesday in December) Planning Commission Member: N/A Sewage Enforcement Officer: Ken Young Zoning Officer: N/A Public Safety…

Continue reading

Watsontown Borough

318 Main Street PO Box 273 Watsontown, PA 17777 Email Address: jayjarrett@ptd.net Borough Manager: Jay Jarrett, Borough Manager Phone: (570) 538-3353 Website: www.watsontownpa.info Members: Russ McClintock. Mayor Greg Miller, President Dan Folk, Vice-President Fred Merrill, Councilman Todd Moyer, Councilman Roy Smedley, Councilman Ralph Young, Councilman Monthly Meeting Schedule: (Municipal and Planning…

Continue reading

Washington Township

1558 Middlecreek Rd. Dornsife, PA 17823 Email: washtwnshp@outlook.com Phone: 570-847-8179 Members: Supervisor, Jeffrey H. Brosius, Chairman Supervisor, Carl K. Bobb, Vice-Chair Supervisor, Jacob E. Kahler, Roadmaster Tax Collector, Patty A. Troutman Auditor, Tony J. Painter Auditor, Celeste M. Ferster Auditor, Kaitlyn E. Troutman Monthly Meeting Schedule: (Municipal and Planning Commission)…

Continue reading

Upper Mahanoy Township

2968 Line Mountain Road Dornsife, PA 17823 Phone: 570-490-0753 Members: (3) Supervisors (3) Auditors (1) Tax Collector Monthly Meeting Schedule: (Municipal and Planning Commission) Council-1st Thursday of month at 7:00 PM Sewage Enforcement: Jeremy Bontz Tax Collector: Jennifer Laudenslager-Leitzel 330 Salem Rd. Klingerstown, PA 17941 570-425-2878

Continue reading

Upper Augusta Township

2087 Snydertown Road Sunbury, PA 17801 Email: upperaugustatwp@gmail.com Phone: (570) 286-0912 Fax: (570) 286-4412 Members: David Hanes II – Chairman Ed Markowski Jr – V-Chair Rebecca Ray – Supervisor Monthly Meeting Schedule: (Municipal and Planning Commission) Supervisors meet the 1st and 3rd Monday of each month, with the exception of…

Continue reading

Turbotville Borough

PO Box 264 267 Broadway St. Turbotville, PA 17772 Email: turbotville5476@gmail.com Phone: 570-649-5476 Maintenance Department: 570-464-7826 Fax: 570-649-6620 Website: turbotvillepa.org Members: Christine Mensch, President Nathan Yoder, Vice President Francis Betz Betty Figels Steve Snyder Paul Frank Adam Kocher Ben Gilbert, Mayor Monthly Meeting Schedule: (Municipal and Planning Commission) First & Last…

Continue reading

Turbot Township

1190 Broadway Road Milton, PA 17847 Email Address: turbottownship@gmail.com Phone: (570) 742-3832 Office Hours: Tues & Thurs 9-1 Members: Keith Houtz, Chairman, Supervisor Matt Koch, Supervisor Ben Snyder, Supervisor Monthly Meeting Schedule: (Municipal and Planning Commission) Planning: 1st Tuesday of the month @ 7:30pm (As Needed) Supervisors: 2nd Tuesday of…

Continue reading

Sunbury City

225 Market Street Sunbury, PA 17801 Email: sunbury1@ptd.net Phone: (570) 286-7820 Fax: (570) 286-3090 Members: Kurt Karlovich, Mayor Elizabeth Kremer, Director Accounts/Finance Richard Reichner, Director Public Safety Chris Reis, Director Public Works James Eister, Director Park, Recreation & Public Buildings Monthly Meeting Schedule: (Municipal and Planning Commission) Municipal: 2nd &…

Continue reading